Menu

Clubs

Club
Where
Start date
End date
Day
Time
Year group
Charge
*Lindees Breakfast ClubPractical Room9th January31st MarchMonday-Friday7.45-8.55amR,1,2,3,4,5 and 6Y
*Lindees After School ClubPractical Room9th January30th MarchMonday-Friday3.20-5.20pmR,1,2,3,4,5 and 6Y
Latin MinimusYear 5 Class16th January20th MarchMonday12.30-1pm3 and 4N
(Mrs Loan)
Football’s Future KS1Hall/Field9th January27th MarchMonday3.30-4.30pm1 and 2Y
KS2 multisportPlayground10th January28th MarchTuesday12.05-12.30pm5 and 6 or intermediateN
Latin SecondusYear 5 Class17th January21st MarchTuesday12.30-1pm5 and 6N
(Mr Barnes)
*Football’s Future KS2Hall/Field10th January28th MarchTuesday3.30-4.30pm3,4,5 and 6Y
KS1 Art ClubReception Class10th January7th FebruaryTuesday3.20-4.00pm1 and 2Y
(1st half term)
(Miss Felstead)
KS1 Singing ClubYear 2 Class21st February21st MarchTuesday3.20-4.00pm1 and 2Y
(2nd half term)
(Mrs Gaines)
KS2 ChoirHall18th January22nd MarchWednesdayBreak-time3,4,5 and 6N
ChessIT Suite11th January29th MarchWednesday12.30-1pm4,5 and 6 N
(Mrs Yates)
OrchestraHall18th January22nd MarchWednesday2.30-3.20pmGrade 1 onwards (by invitation)N
Proposed KS1 Magical Maths ClubHall22nd February29th MarchWednesday3.30-4.30pm1 and 2Y
Proposed KS2 Magical Maths ClubHall22nd February29th MarchWednesday3.30-4.30pm3,4,5 and 6Y
KS2 RecordersPractical Room19th January23rd MarchThursdayLunchtime3,4,5 and 6Y
Signing ClubYear 6 Class19th January30th MarchThursday12.30-1pm6N
(Mrs Berrington)
*Cheer and Dance XLR8Hall12th January23rd MarchThursday3.30-4.30pm1,2,3,4,5 and 6Y
Year 2 multisportPlayground13th January31st MarchFriday12.05-12.30pm2N
**NetballKS2 playground/13th January24th MarchFriday3.30-4.30pm5 and 6Y
Hall
ImagineeringSt Albans School13th January24th MarchFriday3.30-4.30pm5 and 6Y

http://www.lindees.co.uk/         http://footballs-future.com/      http://www.xlr8danceandfitness.com

*NB: Please pay directly using the corresponding link provided

**NB: Please access your Schoolcomms Gateway account to pay for this club